Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50K
Sunday August 24, 2008                              Green Lakes State Park, Manlius, NY
54 Finishers (40 Male, 14 Female)
Timed by YellowJacket Racing
                           
Pos Bib Name Class M/F Place Age City State Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Pace
1 115 Yassine Diboun M-Open 1 29 Ithaca NY 0:53:09 0:55:33 1:03:10 1:12:47 4:04:39 07:54
2 132 Ed Housel M-Masters 2 49 Rochester NY 1:00:10 0:59:36 1:01:08 1:05:02 4:05:56 07:56
3 171 Mike Wright M-Veteran 3 59 Chittenango NY 1:00:11 0:59:09 1:00:18 1:16:58 4:16:35 08:17
4 160 Vince Rucci M-Open 4 31 Stow OH 1:01:20 1:02:27 1:07:42 1:13:38 4:25:08 08:33
5 163 Brett Sherwood M-Open 5 33 Morris NY 1:08:21 1:06:27 1:03:58 1:07:13 4:25:59 08:35
6 146 William McGovern M-Masters 6 48 Marathon NY 1:02:28 1:02:43 1:06:53 1:14:39 4:26:42 08:36
7 150 Ryan ODell M-Open 7 23 Liverpool NY 1:00:10 0:59:37 1:07:25 1:23:57 4:31:10 08:45
8 102 Hugh Anstett M-Open 8 33 Watertown NY 0:53:48 0:56:32 1:04:03 1:40:22 4:34:45 08:52
9 118 Corey DuBois M-Open 9 37 Sherburne NY 1:08:21 1:06:27 1:03:58 1:16:22 4:35:09 08:53
10 151 Karl OLeary M-Open 10 29 Bohemia NY 1:02:28 1:02:42 1:07:07 1:28:37 4:40:54 09:04
11 113 Jim Costello M-Masters 11 40 Syracuse NY 1:09:51 1:05:00 1:09:54 1:20:07 4:44:51 09:11
12 128 Jerry Hicks M-Open 12 32 Glens Falls NY 1:10:08 1:08:37 1:11:13 1:24:02 4:53:59 09:29
13 131 Gary Horn M-Veteran 13 51 Lombard IL 1:09:52 1:14:56 1:17:28 1:22:02 5:04:19 09:49
14 170 Kevin Woodruff M-Veteran 14 51 Barker NY 1:10:07 1:12:51 1:20:27 1:23:03 5:06:28 09:53
15 157 Andrew Rice M-Masters 15 42 Canandaigua NY 1:00:46 1:03:45 1:20:43 1:41:40 5:06:55 09:54
16 137 Jim Lampman M-Open 16 25 Cato NY 1:05:57 1:08:51 1:22:23 1:31:14 5:08:25 09:57
17 147 Steve Mikos M-Masters 17 46 North Tonawanda NY 1:06:07 1:08:49 1:22:34 1:36:32 5:14:02 10:08
18 117 Paul Doody M-Masters 18 48 Baldwinsville NY 1:13:40 1:17:09 1:16:51 1:27:37 5:15:17 10:10
19 154 Juergen Reher M-Veteran 19 58 Wynantskill NY 1:13:41 1:13:01 1:16:29 1:36:41 5:19:51 10:19
20 156 Pat Riccardi M-Veteran 20 58 Syracuse NY 1:14:05 1:18:48 1:22:10 1:32:05 5:27:08 10:33
21 139 Brian Lauzon M-Masters 21 48 Peterborough ON 1:09:51 1:12:22 1:25:03 1:41:26 5:28:42 10:36
22 130 Drew Hopkins M-Open 22 38 Hudson NY 1:13:40 1:14:10 1:25:06 1:41:38 5:34:34 10:48
23 109 Tanya Cady F-Veteran 1 55 Sagamore Hills OH 1:17:31 1:20:30 1:27:29 1:30:03 5:35:34 10:49
24 140 Jessica Lozier F-Open 2 28 New York NY 1:13:41 1:13:58 1:25:08 1:45:25 5:38:12 10:55
25 149 Brenda Morris F-Masters 3 41 Worcester MA 1:17:31 1:24:34 1:32:34 1:31:11 5:45:50 11:09
26 125 Mark Harrison M-Veteran 23 53 West Henrietta NY 1:14:05 1:18:47 1:27:05 1:46:18 5:46:16 11:10
27 108 Kevin Buyck M-Masters 24 42 Schenectady NY 1:09:59 1:11:07 1:23:05 2:06:46 5:50:57 11:19
28 123 Tim Hardy M-Masters 25 47 Carthage NY 1:22:04 1:18:21 1:31:20 1:42:28 5:54:13 11:26
29 103 Bill Bailey M-Masters 26 41 Cuyahoga Falls OH 1:17:32 1:24:07 1:33:39 1:42:05 5:57:23 11:32
30 127 Steven G Hemstreet M-Masters 27 42 Philadelphia PA 1:21:13 1:19:00 1:34:43 1:45:09 6:00:05 11:37
31 141 Claire Lunardoni F-Open 4 25 Winchester MA 1:20:37 1:27:43 1:37:19 1:35:26 6:01:05 11:39
32 129 Lisa Hill F-Masters 5 49 East Syracuse NY 1:19:59 1:23:24 1:30:36 1:48:42 6:02:40 11:42
33 133 Susan Hurrey F-Masters 6 41 Philadelphia PA 1:25:36 1:24:28 1:33:37 1:40:00 6:03:42 11:44
34 107 Ray Brooks M-Veteran 28 53 Johnson City NY 1:26:15 1:25:42 1:33:40 1:42:42 6:08:19 11:53
35 104 Linda Belanger F-Open 7 31 Royal Oak MI 1:24:14 1:32:37 1:33:13 1:40:34 6:10:38 11:57
36 162 Lawrence Seward M-Veteran 29 63 Clifton Park NY 1:23:37 1:27:41 1:35:41 1:44:33 6:11:32 11:59
37 167 Suzanne Weightman F-Masters 8 44 Greensburg PA 1:28:37 1:33:20 1:35:27 1:39:00 6:16:25 12:09
38 136 Donny Keller M-Veteran 30 50 Penn PA 1:27:40 1:34:18 1:39:55 1:52:24 6:34:17 12:43
39 134 Carolyn Jackson F-Masters 9 40 Rochester NY 1:20:37 1:28:30 1:54:56 2:00:28 6:44:31 13:03
40 110 Benjamin Clardy M-Open 31 37 Dewitt NY 1:14:05 1:20:30 1:52:01 2:17:59 6:44:35 13:03
41 172 Tess Youker F-Open 10 24 Syracuse NY 1:29:58 1:32:37 1:48:33 1:56:26 6:47:34 13:09
42 153 Marc Quilty M-Veteran 32 59 syracuse NY 1:20:24 1:28:37 1:58:19 2:07:44 6:55:04 13:23
43 164 Barbara Sorrell F-Veteran 11 51 Delmar NY 1:33:04 1:42:21 1:47:21 1:53:31 6:56:16 13:26
44 158 Allen Ripke M-Veteran 33 56 Syracuse NY 1:27:24 1:38:00 2:02:03 2:25:08 7:32:34 14:36
45 112 Thomas Constantine M-Veteran 34 57 Amsterdam NY 1:32:44 1:38:43 1:53:46 2:28:22 7:33:35 14:38
46 169 Steve Woodley M-Masters 35 47 Ontario NY 1:28:56 1:48:17 2:08:25 2:15:09 7:40:46 14:52
47 138 Rosemary Lange F-Veteran 12 51 Hampton Bays NY 1:28:10 1:45:18 2:09:23 2:21:07 7:43:59 14:58
48 159 Peter Rodrigues M-Open 36 39 London ON 1:37:58 2:02:23 2:05:16 2:14:45 8:00:21 15:30
49 142 Laurence Macon M-Veteran 37 63 San Antonio TX 1:45:30 1:55:51 2:06:58 2:12:33 8:00:52 15:31
50 105 Alexander Bliss M-Open 38 20 Rochester NY 1:24:57 1:49:39 2:48:20 2:12:13 8:15:09 15:58
51 126 Terri Hayes F-Veteran 13 65 Aiken SC 2:02:31 2:11:07 2:20:27 2:19:13 8:53:18 17:12
52 122 Gary Gudlin M-Veteran 39 53 Jamesville NY 1:45:07 2:05:51 2:31:37 2:31:57 8:54:32 17:15
53 116 Peter Dietz M-Masters 40 45 Woodbridge ON 1:45:13 2:05:45 2:31:37 2:31:57 8:54:32 17:15
54 119 Lauri Fauerbach Adams F-Open 14 37 Philadelphia PA 2:28:32 2:43:56 2:45:30 2:55:02 10:53:00 21:04
DNF 111 Michael Close M-Open 37 Syracuse NY 1:26:40 1:37:50 0:56:43  
DNF 152 Sharon Pudney F-Masters 43 Syracuse NY 1:27:46 1:44:34 0:48:55  
DNF 148 James Miner M-Veteran 59 Dryden NY 1:12:55 1:17:51 1:35:05  
DNF 135 Charles Keller M-Open 38 Syracuse NY 1:30:00 1:32:57 1:55:14  
DNF 101 Arthur Alzamora M-Open 30 Cliffside Park NJ 1:24:08 1:24:53 2:49:12  
DNF 106 Foster Bliss M-Veteran 52 Fredericksburg VA 1:24:24 1:50:33 2:52:01  
DNF 114 Dennis Crowne M-Veteran 52 Upper Darby PA 1:43:58 1:57:47 2:30:29  
DNF 155 Joseph Reynolds M-Veteran 64 Newfield NY 1:27:47 1:53:55  
DNF 144 Maria Mancarella F-Open   20 Syracuse NY 1:45:41 2:02:48