Green Lakes Endurance Runs 50K
Sunday August 24, 2008                              Green Lakes State Park, Manlius, NY
54 Finishers (40 Male, 14 Female)
Timed by YellowJacket Racing
                         
Pos Bib Name Class Age City State Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Pace
   
F-Masters  
1 149 Brenda Morris F-Masters 41 Worcester MA 1:17:31 1:24:34 1:32:34 1:31:11 5:45:50 11:09
2 129 Lisa Hill F-Masters 49 East Syracuse NY 1:19:59 1:23:24 1:30:36 1:48:42 6:02:40 11:42
3 133 Susan Hurrey F-Masters 41 Philadelphia PA 1:25:36 1:24:28 1:33:37 1:40:00 6:03:42 11:44
4 167 Suzanne Weightman F-Masters 44 Greensburg PA 1:28:37 1:33:20 1:35:27 1:39:00 6:16:25 12:09
5 134 Carolyn Jackson F-Masters 40 Rochester NY 1:20:37 1:28:30 1:54:56 2:00:28 6:44:31 13:03
DNF 152 Sharon Pudney F-Masters 43 Syracuse NY 1:27:46 1:44:34 0:48:55  
   
F-Open  
1 140 Jessica Lozier F-Open 28 New York NY 1:13:41 1:13:58 1:25:08 1:45:25 5:38:12 10:55
2 141 Claire Lunardoni F-Open 25 Winchester MA 1:20:37 1:27:43 1:37:19 1:35:26 6:01:05 11:39
3 104 Linda Belanger F-Open 31 Royal Oak MI 1:24:14 1:32:37 1:33:13 1:40:34 6:10:38 11:57
4 172 Tess Youker F-Open 24 Syracuse NY 1:29:58 1:32:37 1:48:33 1:56:26 6:47:34 13:09
5 119 Lauri Fauerbach Adams F-Open 37 Philadelphia PA 2:28:32 2:43:56 2:45:30 2:55:02 10:53:00 21:04
DNF 144 Maria Mancarella F-Open 20 Syracuse NY 1:45:41 2:02:48  
   
F-Veteran  
1 109 Tanya Cady F-Veteran 55 Sagamore Hills OH 1:17:31 1:20:30 1:27:29 1:30:03 5:35:34 10:49
2 164 Barbara Sorrell F-Veteran 51 Delmar NY 1:33:04 1:42:21 1:47:21 1:53:31 6:56:16 13:26
3 138 Rosemary Lange F-Veteran 51 Hampton Bays NY 1:28:10 1:45:18 2:09:23 2:21:07 7:43:59 14:58
4 126 Terri Hayes F-Veteran 65 Aiken SC 2:02:31 2:11:07 2:20:27 2:19:13 8:53:18 17:12
   
M-Masters  
1 132 Ed Housel M-Masters 49 Rochester NY 1:00:10 0:59:36 1:01:08 1:05:02 4:05:56 07:56
2 146 William McGovern M-Masters 48 Marathon NY 1:02:28 1:02:43 1:06:53 1:14:39 4:26:42 08:36
3 113 Jim Costello M-Masters 40 Syracuse NY 1:09:51 1:05:00 1:09:54 1:20:07 4:44:51 09:11
4 157 Andrew Rice M-Masters 42 Canandaigua NY 1:00:46 1:03:45 1:20:43 1:41:40 5:06:55 09:54
5 147 Steve Mikos M-Masters 46 North Tonawanda NY 1:06:07 1:08:49 1:22:34 1:36:32 5:14:02 10:08
6 117 Paul Doody M-Masters 48 Baldwinsville NY 1:13:40 1:17:09 1:16:51 1:27:37 5:15:17 10:10
7 139 Brian Lauzon M-Masters 48 Peterborough ON 1:09:51 1:12:22 1:25:03 1:41:26 5:28:42 10:36
8 108 Kevin Buyck M-Masters 42 Schenectady NY 1:09:59 1:11:07 1:23:05 2:06:46 5:50:57 11:19
9 123 Tim Hardy M-Masters 47 Carthage NY 1:22:04 1:18:21 1:31:20 1:42:28 5:54:13 11:26
10 103 Bill Bailey M-Masters 41 Cuyahoga Falls OH 1:17:32 1:24:07 1:33:39 1:42:05 5:57:23 11:32
11 127 Steven G Hemstreet M-Masters 42 Philadelphia PA 1:21:13 1:19:00 1:34:43 1:45:09 6:00:05 11:37
12 169 Steve Woodley M-Masters 47 Ontario NY 1:28:56 1:48:17 2:08:25 2:15:09 7:40:46 14:52
13 116 Peter Dietz M-Masters 45 Woodbridge ON 1:45:13 2:05:45 2:31:37 2:31:57 8:54:32 17:15
   
M-Open  
1 115 Yassine Diboun M-Open 29 Ithaca NY 0:53:09 0:55:33 1:03:10 1:12:47 4:04:39 07:54
2 160 Vince Rucci M-Open 31 Stow OH 1:01:20 1:02:27 1:07:42 1:13:38 4:25:08 08:33
3 163 Brett Sherwood M-Open 33 Morris NY 1:08:21 1:06:27 1:03:58 1:07:13 4:25:59 08:35
4 150 Ryan ODell M-Open 23 Liverpool NY 1:00:10 0:59:37 1:07:25 1:23:57 4:31:10 08:45
5 102 Hugh Anstett M-Open 33 Watertown NY 0:53:48 0:56:32 1:04:03 1:40:22 4:34:45 08:52
6 118 Corey DuBois M-Open 37 Sherburne NY 1:08:21 1:06:27 1:03:58 1:16:22 4:35:09 08:53
7 151 Karl OLeary M-Open 29 Bohemia NY 1:02:28 1:02:42 1:07:07 1:28:37 4:40:54 09:04
8 128 Jerry Hicks M-Open 32 Glens Falls NY 1:10:08 1:08:37 1:11:13 1:24:02 4:53:59 09:29
9 137 Jim Lampman M-Open 25 Cato NY 1:05:57 1:08:51 1:22:23 1:31:14 5:08:25 09:57
10 130 Drew Hopkins M-Open 38 Hudson NY 1:13:40 1:14:10 1:25:06 1:41:38 5:34:34 10:48
11 110 Benjamin Clardy M-Open 37 Dewitt NY 1:14:05 1:20:30 1:52:01 2:17:59 6:44:35 13:03
12 159 Peter Rodrigues M-Open 39 London ON 1:37:58 2:02:23 2:05:16 2:14:45 8:00:21 15:30
13 105 Alexander Bliss M-Open 20 Rochester NY 1:24:57 1:49:39 2:48:20 2:12:13 8:15:09 15:58
DNF 111 Michael Close M-Open 37 Syracuse NY 1:26:40 1:37:50 0:56:43  
DNF 135 Charles Keller M-Open 38 Syracuse NY 1:30:00 1:32:57 1:55:14  
DNF 101 Arthur Alzamora M-Open 30 Cliffside Park NJ 1:24:08 1:24:53 2:49:12  
   
M-Veteran  
1 171 Mike Wright M-Veteran 59 Chittenango NY 1:00:11 0:59:09 1:00:18 1:16:58 4:16:35 08:17
2 131 Gary Horn M-Veteran 51 Lombard IL 1:09:52 1:14:56 1:17:28 1:22:02 5:04:19 09:49
3 170 Kevin Woodruff M-Veteran 51 Barker NY 1:10:07 1:12:51 1:20:27 1:23:03 5:06:28 09:53
4 154 Juergen Reher M-Veteran 58 Wynantskill NY 1:13:41 1:13:01 1:16:29 1:36:41 5:19:51 10:19
5 156 Pat Riccardi M-Veteran 58 Syracuse NY 1:14:05 1:18:48 1:22:10 1:32:05 5:27:08 10:33
6 125 Mark Harrison M-Veteran 53 West Henrietta NY 1:14:05 1:18:47 1:27:05 1:46:18 5:46:16 11:10
7 107 Ray Brooks M-Veteran 53 Johnson City NY 1:26:15 1:25:42 1:33:40 1:42:42 6:08:19 11:53
8 162 Lawrence Seward M-Veteran 63 Clifton Park NY 1:23:37 1:27:41 1:35:41 1:44:33 6:11:32 11:59
9 136 Donny Keller M-Veteran 50 Penn PA 1:27:40 1:34:18 1:39:55 1:52:24 6:34:17 12:43
10 153 Marc Quilty M-Veteran 59 syracuse NY 1:20:24 1:28:37 1:58:19 2:07:44 6:55:04 13:23
11 158 Allen Ripke M-Veteran 56 Syracuse NY 1:27:24 1:38:00 2:02:03 2:25:08 7:32:34 14:36
12 112 Thomas Constantine M-Veteran 57 Amsterdam NY 1:32:44 1:38:43 1:53:46 2:28:22 7:33:35 14:38
13 142 Laurence Macon M-Veteran 63 San Antonio TX 1:45:30 1:55:51 2:06:58 2:12:33 8:00:52 15:31
14 122 Gary Gudlin M-Veteran 53 Jamesville NY 1:45:07 2:05:51 2:31:37 2:31:57 8:54:32 17:15
DNF 148 James Miner M-Veteran 59 Dryden NY 1:12:55 1:17:51 1:35:05  
DNF 106 Foster Bliss M-Veteran 52 Fredericksburg VA 1:24:24 1:50:33 2:52:01  
DNF 114 Dennis Crowne M-Veteran 52 Upper Darby PA 1:43:58 1:57:47 2:30:29  
DNF 155 Joseph Reynolds M-Veteran 64 Newfield NY 1:27:47 1:53:55