Green Lakes Endurance Runs 100K
Sunday August 24, 2008                              Green Lakes State Park, Manlius, NY
11 Finishers (7 Male, 4 Female)
Timed by YellowJacket Racing
                                   
Pos Bib Name Class M/F Place Age City State Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3  Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Pace
1 22 Valmir Nunes M-Open 1 44 Santos Brazil 0:52:38 0:54:28 0:57:01 0:59:41 1:02:54 1:08:06 1:15:10 1:12:34 8:22:31 08:06
2 23 Timothy OShea M-Open 2 37 Cazenovia NY 1:00:36 1:04:31 1:05:39 1:09:59 1:21:00 1:27:43 1:36:39 1:31:36 10:17:44 09:58
3 5 Elizabeth Carrion F-Open 1 32 Fair Lawn NJ 1:19:58 1:18:42 1:18:43 1:21:56 1:23:34 1:28:14 1:32:57 1:33:12 11:17:17 10:55
4 13 Danny Hayes M-Open 3 32 Syracuse NY 1:21:50 1:20:35 1:22:38 1:19:44 1:23:39 1:36:52 1:36:32 1:32:54 11:34:44 11:12
5 24 Jill Perry F-Open 2 37 Manlius NY 1:18:06 1:16:46 1:15:07 1:22:09 1:37:31 1:34:20 1:40:19 1:51:55 11:56:12 11:33
6 4 Zsuzsanna Carlson F-Open 3 35 Edison NJ 1:22:34 1:18:27 1:21:46 1:26:12 1:42:52 1:39:40 1:44:13 1:42:08 12:17:52 11:54
7 7 Matthew Davenport M-Open 4 30 Framingham MA 1:18:06 1:17:02 1:15:14 1:22:46 1:40:12 1:39:17 1:53:56 1:51:28 12:18:02 11:54
8 16 Shiran Kochavi M-Open 5 39 Princeton NJ 1:30:49 1:25:58 1:24:50 1:26:54 1:27:09 1:42:45 1:54:20 1:51:43 12:44:30 12:20
9 15 Rimantas Jakelaitis M-Veteran 6 53 Brooklyn NY 1:16:05 1:20:17 1:35:08 1:32:30 1:50:22 1:41:05 1:48:33 1:46:44 12:50:42 12:26
10 36 Edie Zajac F-Open 4 40 Cicero NY 1:18:05 1:25:27 1:30:27 1:54:04 1:44:20 1:44:36 1:44:39 1:39:02 13:00:40 12:35
11 17 Maurice Lee III M-Veteran 7 54 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:40 1:22:15 1:28:02 1:43:25 1:54:34 1:59:55 2:05:05 2:31:24 14:25:20 13:57
DNF 25 Ed Petkus M-Open 44 Cold Spring NY 1:24:38 1:25:25 1:32:59 1:39:38 1:47:25 2:00:15  
DNF 30 Adriano Sant Anna M-Open 35 Santos Brazil 1:17:45 1:19:24 1:28:18 1:47:00 2:02:48 2:22:23  
DNF 32 Mark Seigers M-Open 25 Oneonta NY 0:54:18 0:56:21 0:59:32 1:10:06 1:27:56  
DNF 3 Eugene Barry M-Veteran 62 Clawson MI 1:14:11 1:20:10 1:28:44 1:45:10 2:20:28  
DNF 35 Brandon Villarreal M-Open 35 Chelsea MA 1:14:06 1:17:15 1:31:15 2:21:19 2:17:15  
DNF 9 Jeff Engelbrecht M-Veteran 50 West Chester PA 1:18:11 1:28:28 1:37:51 1:52:02 2:37:28  
DNF 34 Michael Tobin M-Veteran 51 Staten Island NY 1:30:50 1:34:52 1:40:26 1:51:44 2:22:10  
DNF 27 Mick Quen M-Open 30 Franklin PA 1:29:00 1:48:23 1:57:45 2:35:02 2:56:13  
DNF 11 Brock Gibbs M-Open 40 Hudson QC 1:14:54 1:11:34 1:12:52 1:19:46  
DNF 10 Dennis Fabiszak M-Open 38 Southampton NY 1:16:10 1:17:32 1:20:19 1:29:58  
DNF 14 Remo Ignea M-Open 31 Buffalo NY 1:14:32 1:17:14 1:32:15 1:58:21  
DNF 28 Kimberly Rapp F-Open 43 Macedon NY 1:24:02 1:29:24 1:42:37 1:49:24  
DNF 12 Steve Hanes M-Veteran 52 Westfield PA 1:22:55 1:24:46 1:35:02 2:29:22  
DNF 1 Blaise Aguirre M-Open 44 Lexington MA 1:20:56 1:30:10 2:05:08 2:12:34  
DNF 6 Andrew Clark M-Open 28 Whitesboro NY 1:29:01 1:36:01 1:55:59 2:21:38  
DNF 2 Duane Alamond M-Veteran 54 Utica NY 1:14:15 1:17:45 1:53:26  
DNF 31 Louis Scott M-Veteran   58 Preble NY 1:38:17 1:50:33